test

PRIVACY POLICY

At Sprint-Cass Pte Ltd (Sprint-Cass), we are committed to safeguard your privacy and ensure that your buying experience is a safe and secure one.

With the implementation of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) as of July 2014, we have updated our Privacy Policy to comply with the changes. This new Singapore law regulates the way personal data can be collected, used and/or disclosed in Singapore.

As your personal data privacy is important to us, Sprint-Cass has in place internal procedures and processes with regards to its collection, disclosure, use and processing of personal data which comply with the PDPA.

The Sprint-Cass Security and Privacy Policy

While information is the cornerstone of our ability to provide superior service, our important asset is our customers’ trust. We maintain the privacy of your information using security technologies and adhere to policies that prevent unauthorized use of your personal data.

Using and Sharing of Information

The information we collect directly from you, we also monitor and track usage of our website, viewing and traffic patterns, customer behavior, and other similar information. We compile this information into a statistical aggregate and use this information as well as your personal data for internal business and administrative purposes which includes enhancing our website, our product and service offerings, our operations, and our customer service. We have been or may in future, be using your personal data (in accordance to the Privacy Policy) to send you information via email about special offers, new products, services, promotions, and other similar information. We ensure that your personal data will be kept confidential and secure.

Sprint-Cass will not share customers’ information with any external organization unless we are required by law. In addition, we only permit authorized employees, who are trained in proper handling of customers’ information, to have access to that information.

In Summary

We are committed to protect your privacy. We use the information we collect on the website to make buying at Sprint-Cass possible and to enhance your overall buying experience. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal data to others.

Privacy Policy Changes

Sprint-Cass may revise this Privacy Policy at any time by updating this posting. Please check this page from time to time to view the current terms. Should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or would like to request our removal of your personal data, please email your request to pdpa@sprint-cass.com.sg.